Friday, December 25, 2009

Pray for "TOK"

It's Christmas today.



~~Merry Christmas to all Christians~~



Moi wish that moi is now at the other part of the world just to embrace the beautiness of the snow.


Well, recap what had happened yesterday.


24/12/09 - Thursday


Moi's tok (moi's granma) was admitted to ICU due to tumor in her tummy. Doc scanned that there were 3 tomurs and 1 had bursted...tok was bleeding very badly...gosh if i were there sure i'll be the 1st person to collapse. (mmg tidaakk la jwpnnye.. gilee hape nk hadaaap real blood yg sgt byk itteww...sory sesgt yer...sy mmg tidaak ada ketahanan jiwa utk menghadaaap darah!!!)



So, yesterday moi took EL. Mom called asking moi to stand by for any posibility. Just pray is the best for her now.



Moi make a move to ICU HKL with bby A.A. But, by the time we reached there. Tok wasn't in her ward. She need to undergo minor operation to remove the tumors. So, we waited outside the operation theatre called OT by the med ppl until nurse advised us to go back instead of waiting because the operation will approximately take about 4 to 5 hours or even more.



Moi decided to go for lunch. Without hesitate, we went to klcc to have our braunch. (gilee gedikss bkn nk mkn kt food court hosptal je...aduyaiii mknan dia cm bau ubat r...harusslaaa xbape nk mampuu utk hadaaap..huhuhu)




We hang out at klcc while waiting for tok's operation progress. (At least, xde r xkeruan menunggu...cm tunggu isteri nk beranak...sgt susah hati wokey...gan bau2 hosptal bagai..haruss laa jiwa berdegup bagai nk meletupss)



Due to long hours operation still on going, we got to make a move. (Harusslaaa sgt jem + heavy rain like cats and dogs time blk tu...ayoyo ;p)


Moi didnt have a chance to take pics of tok y'day so moi will snap today then...


cam-whore kaedaa nyaa...so haadapp!!!

Ms.gf <3 Biscuits Mark & Spencer


lai chee kang paling horror @ klcc



So, as per-pre-plan from previous entry..today activity involve 3 different places...Ikea-Times Square-The summit...due to tok's condition so kena la lay low skit...so maybe lunch kt Ikea then head up to HKL...visiting time 12.30pm to 2.30pm and 4.30pm to 7.30pm...Times Square if smpt mlm kang g jap...if cant make it..bring forward je activity larghoo itteww.

Later moi update pasal tok's condition or progress ok!

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Last week of 2009

Good W'day peeps,

Moi just woke up. Yesterday i got back a bit late so today will come to the office during lunch.

Actually, there is something that bothering moi. Thinking about moi's skin, recently it has been super-duper dehydrated. Super-duper sensitive. Redness spot here and there. Super dry. Moi have been to the doc, well doc said it's mm nothing serious. Its only an allergic due to either of food intake or stress. Maybe it's a high time for moi to re-check or re-plan back moi's concept of dieting.

So far, the diet goes pretty well (suke suki hakuu je claims diet ni goes well...harusss laa tidakk)Moi concept of reducing the carbs intake and replace it with veggies and fruits. It works but not really effective as the lelemakss vavisss all over moi's body become saggy and flabby..aduyaiii (ain sila la rajin2 mengexciseskn dr anda ittewww)

Moi have been doing some research regarding the diet thingy due to personal's element like blood type, what kind of dieting that suits the lifestyle and lots more.

Anyhoots, moi's have been decided to implement new diet-plan for 2010. Lets see if it works. Hope it works la kan...to backdate from moi's starting point, so far moi managed to get rid 8 kilos. So maybe another 10kilos for ideal weight. (haa amek hint tu yg haku ni sgt la domokss..hadaaap!!! MAMPUU??? hehe nmpk lg 10kilos ek baru dpt berat ideal...wakakakaka keji2)

Wahh, cant wait for another 3 days in the row of cuti..yeay!!! This month the public holidays always fall on Friday.. so another yeay!!! (best dpt cuti lama...haha keji...xsabar nk plan for aktiviti berjimba-jimba..beb, pjm ayat jimba ko jap haha)

Jom pre-plan activity for this coming hols weekend.

Thursday 24/12/09 - Christmas Eve

Motifff??? xsempat nk jimba-jimba mlm eve tu yer cik ain...jgn nk berangan..awak kena kelejaaa...so esk nye sudaaa...ok next.

Friday 25/12/09 - Christmas

Ikea - Times Square - The Summit USJ with bby A.A.

Saturday 26/12/09 - Spa Moi Time

"Pampering Day" appointment with T-spa with bestie. Yeay!!!

Sunday 27/12/09 - Fam Time

Big Family gathering. Granny not feeling well. She was admitted but alhamdullilah she's getting better now.


Now...goshh almost 12pm. Gotta go. Ready for work.

Buhbye peeps.

Monday, December 21, 2009

Moi in love.

Morning,

Monday morning.

Another plain monday but nayy moi not gonna make it as another plain-bored monday buy yet to transform it to be such a joyful day.



Lost to nowhere...not anymore!!

moi love what moi love

"HER"



All of the sudden, my empty brain is badly wanna flush out something.


Yeah, moi feels like wanna write something...expressing something from the inside.


Mm, no idea how to interpreting it and even how to express but moi gonna try no matter what.



Amorously

*********************************




Haven't you seen my smile lately?

There's a glow and it's different

It's different, when moi still with you



Havent you recognize the pain?

The pain of yesterday, you caused me then

The pain that leads me to letgo you


Havent you feel that moi happy now?

Yes, way too happy...because you not around

To hurt me now and then



Havent you seen that moi with someone new

That stay close to me and love me true
It's a time you missed

When moi still with you

Someone new has come to love me true

Promises to stay

And always be my inspiration, dude


So moi take a vow to forget you completely



Leaving my yesterday behind
And bury this memories we have
For past is past, that's what you now


My memories no need to flash back
My past that will just passed
My yesterday that full of regret





By putting hope that you will change
And you will never


Thanks to Allah swt

Showing me that you are just not the one

It's time for moi to move on


The sadness moi carried all this while

All gone

It's all gone


When moi found her

Moi truly happy

To discover my untitle soul

Moi is blown away. Blooming to nowhere.It's wrong but why moi feel it's soo right.

x0XO

Friday, December 18, 2009

Salam Muharram (1432H)

Salam Muharram to all muslims,


Alhamdullilah...


Finally, Dhu al-hijjah the last Islamic month and be the last day of 1431H has come to the end.


01 Muharram as today 18/12/09, the Islamic new year observed by Muslims. It is one of the four sacred months of the year in which fighting is prohibited.


Celebrated by Muslims as the day symbolises two happy event in a Muslims's life.


The start of Muslim year or calendar, coincides with Prophet Muhammad's journey from Mecca to Medina on the 1st Muharram in 622AD.


FMI/FYI, listing the Islamic calendar of 1432H...

  1. Muharram
  2. Safar
  3. Rabi' al-awwal
  4. Rabi' al-thani
  5. Jumada al-awwal
  6. Jumada al-thani
  7. Rajab
  8. Sha'aban
  9. Ramadan
  10. Shawwal
  11. Dhu al-Qi'dah
  12. Dhu al-Hijjah


Moi will love to take this opportunity to grant for thousand apologies with humble heart for any wrong doings, unforeseen irrelevant act or even inappropriate verbal towards any of you exspecially to all my beloved Muslims.





~Salam Maal Hijrah~

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

2 become 1

Alhamdullilah...


Finally, 12/12/09 become such a memorable wed ceremony for moi's beloved cousss. Moi love the color theme for this wed. It's greenish and it's so refreshing. Very lively and gosh moi envy this color so much. It ceremony was held in dewan TUDM since my uncle was a former army. The hall is super big and believe it or not, the aisle of red carpet was like 200 metres along...seriously!!! Wakaka (gile diva jalan kt red carpet tu).


The hall was deco in greenish..yeah obiviously laa coz it's a theme. There are almost 30 round tables served in dome. The food was really good. But the pelamin, it's too big for my own liking. Anyhow. the deco was superb.


Ohh moi is such a lazy bast at the mo to "story-morry" for this entry, so just let the piccas do the job.



Moi <3>

Moi's coussins


Linda & Yus - Selamat Pengantin Baru

Sweet Couple

The pelamin


Food

Place for old folks to gossip & cuppa

Dad & Uncles


Mom & Mak Long


Moi & Cousins


adek & aiman

riena & eisya

sistas


mom & dad gossiping



anak teruna pinggitan =)

Ohh yeah, 12/12/09 was also moi's beloved parent 27th anniversary.


Wanna wish them.


Happy 27th Anniversary

*


*

*

Mak & Ayah


Wish the best of life will come ahead

InsyaAllah

Amin

Take care folks.

Tuesday, December 08, 2009

149_bow"sengal"ing ;p

It's tuesday.
8/12/09.
5 more mins to 1am.

Reason to stay this late is due to 2 cuppa of coffee moi had after work on pretty busy Monday.

Moi felt a lil exhausted because moi's trainees had reverse buddy session and apparently, yeah they made it through their OJA.

Alhamdullilah syukur to all of them. Well done.

To jeff and lan, dont be demotivated. Dare to fail is the key to succeed. There are an ocean of opportunities. Maybe its not meant for you guys to work for VADS but trust moi, you guys will be excelled in life. Pintu rezeki Allah swt selalu terbuka untuk umatnye =) aminnn

Flash back on the activities that moi had on both sat & sun.

Saturday, 5/12/09


At first, moi's plan was to join put's comp family hols to Port Dickson. Flir Asia's fam hols precisely. But since moi was on red flag call and thanks to the menstrual cramps. Moi cancelled it. Red flag mode wasnt really suit for any outdoors activity. Damn! ( br je nk berangan naik banana boat smbl beraksi dugong...mm harusss laaa tidaak sesuayy...hampeh je =( )

That night, moi's batch 149 organised an activity to play bowling. So, yeay!!! Regardless of the pain, moi happily heading to the cineleisure.

Moi had a great time spending a sat night with beloved b.149 thou moi played bowling to the level of ratio 2:8... 2 for not-so-skillful-agak maruah tercalar as my balls sume ke longkang and 8 for gaya berbowling mengalahkn DIVA...huhuhu

Moi didnt take pics during the game (excited main smp lupe nk mensnappy ;p )but moi'll get some pics from 149_syikin as she the one whom holding a cam...hehehe

So, after bowling we went to makan2 @ uptown kota dmsara. Yeay to jln2 cr makan session!!! keji je hahaha

We lepaking up until 4am. Gilakssss bergossip. Likey gossip girls =) Should do it more often. (collect dosa berbakul2...harussss!!!! )




kebuncitan!!!



bowlers terhangat ;p


heart them



bow"sengal"ing =)



moi & husna


cutetessst =)

as _ mun _ ain


That's all. Chiow peeps.
XoxO



Thursday, December 03, 2009

Moi <3 Twilight

Moi is intriguing melted.


Marvels by both irresistable bloodsucker vampy and enormous yummy werewolfy...ouchhh ;p


Moi <3>


Berangan to the max...sila2 muntah ;p


Ohh dozzing at night with big smile on moi's face and being a daydreamer junkie with such an incredible undefined lovey-dovey feeling all day long...



( Motifff??? harusslaaa motif nyer berangan di bulan dan bintang marikh pluto if wujud lg planet nii, ape lagikss ;p daaa tlg laaa lariksss huhu )




"O, here will i set up my everlasting rest, And shake the yoke of inauspicious stars from this world-wearied flesh. Eyes, look your last! Arms, take your last embrace! and Lips, o you the doors of breath, seal with the righteous kiss" ----> Ooo my dior, listen up dearie edward cullen, you had moi when you quoting this romeo and juliet's soliloquy...( sila bg laluan utk saya mengejikan diri...muahaha i likeeey u ed belibu2 lemonsss )





"I know what he did to you. I would never, ever, do that. I wont ever hurt you. I promise"----> moi presumably getting a spank in a heart. Ohh pleaseee...selena gomez is so lucky to have taylor lautner... (mak jelesss nyah...uwaaaa nak boyflenn cm jacob...cehhh keji wakaka =p )







Motifff of the story - twilight new moon rockss moi's day...at least the side effect of lovey-dovey feelin after watched the movie really "endorphiny" moi...( cam ku tlah jatuh chentaa gitu wahhh nak mampossss ke hape hakuuu nye berangan...makkk aiii ya ampun!!! )




over-whelmed by vampy & werewolfy





motiff??? berangan di awan awangan =)



Moi will be back to reality soon.


But at the moment, let moi embraces the "gataling" feeling when it still endorphining...hehe =)



Gleefully. Contented. Heartblooming.

Tuesday, December 01, 2009

December

Hi guys,

Today is dad's B'day...

*
*
*
*
*


Happy 54th Birthday Ayah....



May Allah swt bless you...



Bring out more and more and more prosperity heading up to 2010...



Im lucky im ur daughter...



Thanks ayah...


Heart them lotsss!!!

p/s: thinking of what to give to ayah...mm nk bg ape ek???? bg kasih syg cukup x....wakakaka

xOxo by mOi

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Massive Goals...

Salam u'ols...


No idea why moi feel like time flies real fast.

Just another one month for 2010 to come. How soon.

It's a month of rain drops.


Soulful raining that calms every souls. A' moire. =)


*******************************************************



As mentioned the title of this entry: Massive Goals



Massive goals have been perfectly define as a goals that need to be implemented for betterness in moi's life plan.


It always be a set up goals that determine how strong moi need to struggle in order to make it happen. To improve whats not. To accomplish whats not in past years.



Well, December is the ending's month of 2009.
It will definitely be the best month for rechecking or to qualifying all the resolutions that been set up. ( haha cuakkk je...hopefully byk yg meet the target instead of fatal di tgh jln huhu )



Lets listing back the resolutions of 2009..



  1. Weight Loss

Sound cliche, huh? Yuppy, reduce weight will always be the 1st lucky no 1 of every single year resolution. Either it can be accomplished or not, it's really not a big deal coz hell yeah...moi just carry forward to the next upcoming year.... ( wakakaka keji kan)



Thanks to moi's heart breakdown...moi have shrinked 8 kilos...and still struggling of getting rid few more kilos...Besides, as promised moi gotta to limit the carb intake but to replace with more veggie and fruits.

Before --- domokkksss


After --- domokss gaks ahaaaks

2. Pay "MOI" Salary

To develop a better financial freedom, the best alternative is to pay "moi" payout in monthly basis. By doing this, moi will definitely need to implement new concept of "spend less and save more" principle..huhu ( bole ke??? chaiyookk chaiyokkk =)

As a result of paying moi RM5++ a month, moi will have financial security as a backup if anything emergency occured...


frankly speaking moi is freaking loser coz before this moi never think of saving...sound so pathetic, huh?


maybe this mentality happen coz moi was a student that basically have no serious responsibilities towards oneself...hahaha i know sgt keji...wut a confession u'ols wakakaka ;p

Nevertheless, as moi grow older...2010 will definitely will be a different approach of expanding the money...saving is just not enough...maybe it's time to invest in property side...insyaallah


mobilkuuu...tu jek hartee yg hakuuu ada!!! huhu

3. Career Growth


Ever since moi's working for VADS for the last 2 years, the 1st day when moi started joining the company, moi has never put any hope to stay longer than what moi could ever imagine.


Moi has set mind that VADS will be the company for stepping stone platform only.

Nothing more and nothing less.

As moi aware, VADS is a subordinates outsource call centre under TM Telekom M'sia. Moi started as a lame-so-not-technie.

CSR known as customer service representative.


Being csr for 6 months +++, answering calls about streamyx products and troubleshooting support, working in shift hour starts at early as 7am or as late as 4.30pm, no offday on weekends, but the best thing working in call centre is the working environment.


No politics evolve, it's all about performance or KPI...that's truly awesome.


So, alhamdullilah moi managed to move on to 2nd level after 9 months being as CSR.


No more inbound call, the task involving the follow up cases by making outbound call instead. And then, being selected as RCC team to be based at TM LMG exchange is truly remarkable for previous advance technical experience.


Moi was totally grateful being promoted twice in two years time.


Alhamdullilah syukur nikmat.

Well, lets flash back sweetest memories with Vadsies.

csr

vads

annual dinner 2008

vadsies

trippy for vadsies



4. Better r/s with former significant other


There are several elements that moi promise to improve in moi former relationship.

Since it is over. Big relieve that moi doesnt have to be suffered even more.

Maybe moi can share the key points of element that moi wants to fix in moi's former r/ship

It includes:


1) Respect towards each other

2) Healthy arguments ( no mocking...no physical violence...no disrespect act...goshhh )

3) Less egoistic

4) To be more supportive and understandable ( sorry moi cudnt be able to understand person whom has no mission or vision in life )

5) To put more patience ( patience of waiting for him to move to nowhere...ohh thanks but no thanks...lucky moi to waste 2.5 years )


So, from right on...moi gotta make better evaluation on the person. Better be precise than be sorry.


Moi believe that no one is perfect but everyone has responsibility of making life a better for themselves rather than just sit back and waits for miracle to happen. Pity those people.


5. Reward & Appreciate "I.me.moiself"


Moi also promise to give rewards to moiself in return of working hard. ( emphasises on ayat working hard tu mmg rasa cm nk kepit pala kt pintu...sgt la poyo...keje buruh binaan ke cik ainn oii??? wakakaka )


Promise to keep good health. Eat well. Exercise ( this is the hardest part due to time-constraint...huhuhu tipuuu !!! itu hanya lame excuse wokeyyy...hahaha )


Join spa for self-pampering is an ultimate yummy treat for ladies...likeyyy!!!


Spend time for vaccay...quickie getaway...regardless whether it has to be in local or oversea.


At least one big oversea trip annually. ( harusss laa berangan cm manyak duit nk g obersi bagaiii hehe timaceh Airasia sbb selalu wat free seat promotion )


view from foot spa area

konon2 yoga katenyer...huhuhu

vip suite


hydrobathing

tangkuban perahu, bandung

Big H for Healing and Happy.

Big H to all,


Hell yeah...moi's is perfectly stable and calm.

Thanks for all beloved besties and bffs.

Really appreciate your supports and efforts of helping moi's getting through during difficult time.
Anyway recap back all the things that occured all this while. Better not to recap the negative side but moving on capturing the positive ones.

Hurmm, so now is the middle of November. It's raining season. Kinda enjoy the weather. Pretty saddened feeling that sometimes relates to the rain drops ( motifff nk wat statement cm sedey2 nayy im cool now...chill la hehe )

*
*
*
*
*
*
*

Lets recap back what activities that revolved around moi for the past weeks.


  1. 24/7 hanging out with besties.

----> Going out with moi's bff is really theraupatic. Either it's girls normal day out or girls "sengaling" day out...Both are really enjoying.



pinkie collaques

ms betty & moi in boho style...likey!!!



Geng Mak kiah bergossip


geng cheum molot =)


Kanak-kanak riang


Motiff??? ;p


Cam-shades whore...ada haku kesah??? huhu



collaques cum supporters



2. "Make-Tummy-Happy" Day out

----> And of coz, all the session of lepaking will definitely evolved around finger-lickin-good foodie...( harusss wokeyy!!! sume nye shaitandaaas bernafsu besarrr wakakaka )


avalalala ;)


steamyboatilicous

18 kali mengaumm kt cini...x buhsan ke???


brunchie @ subang ria


Tempayaki not so suke suki =(


yeay to dozens of donuts

si gigi VS si donut



cbnies + moi non-cbnies



moi's trainee on pinkie nitey


Ayoyo it's 2.30 am oredy...


later update entry ni wokeyy...

XoxO