Sunday, April 25, 2010

Sassy Sunday :)

Hola,



What a sassy Sunday!!



Perfect day to laid back, gobble like a piggy, gossiping and just being lazy.



Thumb up girls (*_^)v. We been to quite a number of food pitstops without any doubt,huh? *gile memvavisss pada kadar yg takkk hagak2 wey huhu ;p


This week is just a normal weekend for moi to hang out with bestie. Yeah, pretty much of habitual act to spend time with bunch of gfs. And definitely we hit the same spot over and over again without fail. Goshh we desperately need new place to jump off. Moi is so freaking bored. No more Ikea, The curve, Ikano plsss after this :( except for foodie-hunt.










Last friday, moi was on MC due to dental treatment. At night, moi decided to go to i-City in S.A to see the colorful lantern thingy. Finally, we managed to get there as moi wished :)


We took piccas like nobody business. Well, that's our main vision and mission and we did executed it successfully. *yes, we know we are bunch of cam-freak...ade hakuu kesah??? mmg x r u'olsss...zaasssss :)















On Saturday, moi decided to stay at home and opt for crib-cleaning. Overhaul the entire wardrobe which almost to collapse and moi able to settle the whole messiness within 2 days. *otak sy jd jem xberfungsi bile tgk baju sndr yg sgt byk nk dikemas plus xtau nk kemas mcm mane...uwaaa :(


After being quarantined for a day, besties will never leave moi alone. Surely, they will buzz asking to join them hang out. So, moi went for late lunch at Ayam Penyet then tea time at Winter Warmers and many other snack pitstops in between. Hell, we also gossiped about their recent Bandung trippy. *sgt jeles occay bile dgr part yg dorg soping xhingat tuuu...mm sabar je la :p

So, next short trip will be Mabul Island, Sabah in July. Yeayy...this time only moi and Ms.Put...just the two of us...*wink

That's about it.

Take care peeps.

Saturday, April 24, 2010

C.R.O.C.S warehouse sale!!!

Attention to all CROCS lovers,

Moi bumped into one of the blogger's page and find out that CROCS is going to have warehouse sale up 70% off...Yeayyy to CROCS lover :) *sy bkn pencinta jenama kaki buaya ---> so-so aje tp suke je jualan2 murah ni ahaksss :)

So here the details of the event:


Event: Crocs Warehouse Sale
Venue: Ikano Power Centre 2nd Floor, Lot S3
Date: 30.04.2010 - 03.05.2010
Time: 10.00 am - 10.00 pm



Rock bottom prices start from RM35 onwards!


There is an additional info and bonus credits to DIGI subscibers on these date...Check it out!!!


29th Apr:

Preview sales day – additional 5% off for digi users upon showing their digi mobile for entrance. Each digi user is allowed to bring 2 friends along.

30th Apr – 3 May:

Usual Carnival warehouse sales day – first 500 digi users will receive an additional RM10 discount voucher upon showing their digi mobile at the cashier.

Other activities:
Cheerleading performance, balloon giveaways, product sampling, metro optical group sales!



Spread the news peeps!! See you there occay!!

Friday, April 23, 2010

Say YES to Green Day

It's Friday morning...

It's 6.00 am and moi just wake up 3 hours back due to immense pain from the toothache. Hell yeah, it's killing moi softly. The medicated pills given by ortodoc wasnt really helpful. The painkiller pill so-called-Mepenamic acid and antibiotic Amoxycilllu arent good enough to kiss away the pain. Last thursday, moi went to dentist for crowns treatment. Today, most probably moi is going to undergo an endodontic treatment so called root-canal-therapy. *cuakk occay, ape saje la treatment wey asal gigi xyh cabut...kan senang cabut je xde la nk pk2 other alternatives yg pastinye membuatkn duitkuuu terbang melayang...hadappp :p


Enough of "gigi" issue...next topic plsss :p


Actually, yesterday was an EARTH day and all of us at the office required to wear green outfit to support GREEN day. So, moi and the rest of the trainees dressing up ourself in this refreshing color. It wasnt just us but all the Knowledge & Development in 40th level accomplished the mission by supporting the environmental day. Likeyyy!!!


*
*
*
*
*
*
*


Batch 168 supports GREEN DAY

acah2 ayukah anda??? ohh tidakk :p


one big happy trainees under one roof :)


Ms Tuti yg chomeyyy :)


Ms Ain Ahmad yg xbape nk ijooo (*_^)


with Ms. Zulee, dedicated trainer


free style u'olsss muahaha


That's about it.

"HAPPY EARTH DAY"

Saturday, April 17, 2010

Saya sakit G.I.G.I :(

Perkara: Sakit itu di gigi saya :(


Al-kisahnya:


Oleh kerana gigi saya yg terletak di bhgian blkg itu sakit, maka sy lebih suke menamakannya dan jika sy tidak silap gigi itu ialah geraham. Gigi geraham yg kurang sihat ini telah membuatkn sy seperti tidak mampuu lg utk mengaum mknan enak dikala hujung minggu seperti hari ini dan esok. Sebab, pada hari weekend yakni 2 hari bahagia sy utk mengrewardkan diri dgn melantakss mknan enak setelah penat bekerja selama 5 hari sebelumnye. Maka dgn terjadinya perkara seperti gigi yg dlm kesakitan pada keadaan skrg, kesulitan ini amat dikesali.





Ketika gigi sy sakit, sy merasakan seperti ingin melempang mereka2 disekitar sy yg bising wlpn pada dasarnye tiada sebarang isu disitu utk sy bertindak sedemikian. Namun, sy akan lebih bersikap rasional dgn memahami bahawasanye keadaan bising yg membuatkn gg bertambah2 tidak selesa adalah symptom toothache yg normal. *yer sy phm kondisi ayat sy yg agak merepek di sini.





Sebenarnye dlm keadaan gg yg kurang selesa, ingin sy jelaskan bahawasanye sy br shj pulang bereunion di NZ, wangsa maju. Agak mengkesimakan apabila bpeluang bertemu rakan2 di kala zaman sekolah 15 thn yg lalu. Ya, dan kebanyakan mereka saling tidak tumpah rupa parasnye ketika masih berhingusan...berhingus ke mereka atau hanya saya? apa-apa aje la.





Tapi yg pasti mereka tidak begitu mengenali sy walhal rupe paras dan susuk tubuh sy sama shj.haha ok ok.tak baik menipu. Memang tidak la jwpnnye. Saya ketika dahulu kala sgt la comot dan berhingusan serta bersaiz agak tidak menepati piawaian saiz utk kanak-kanak remaja sekolah rendah. Tumbesaran agak aktif ketika itu myebabkn sy memiliki saiz badan yg jauh dr paras normal...hahaha part ni sy tak tipu, maka silala percaya tanpa was-was.



Ehh, bile merepek begini tetibe gigi berasa kureng sedikit kesakitannye. Mm, lantak ko la gigi. Aku mls nk layan sakit2 yg xbape nk manja ni. Baik aku g wat keje yg berfaedah seperti melakukan rawatan kaki DIY "do-it-urself" kaedahnye.



set rawatan kaki "foot-works" dari avon


kaki yg dimanjain :)

Baiklah semua. Adalah lebih afdal utk sy menelan satu lg ponstan utk menstabilkan kondisi gigi yg acah2 sakit ni. Esok atau lusa atau jika perlu sy akan pergi ke dentist wlpn bau-bauan di dentist itu xbape nk kena dgn jiwa sy. Jika perlu akan sy tampal simen dlm lubang gigi tapi jika perlu cabut akan sy tidak merelakannya. Kita cuba alternatif lain ye. Takpe demi gigi akan sy terjahi apa shj rintangan. Tapi bkn rintangan cabut gigi. Ohh tidak. :(

Sampai di sini shj coletah ntah hape2 sy ni. Sila la mengabaikan penggunaan bahasa sy yg sgt tidak bertata-susila ini.

Wassalam.

Thursday, April 15, 2010

So u think u can POSE & JUMP at one pace :P

Good night sleep tight sweet dream to all :P


The digital clock shows that it's time to Zzz but nope nayyy ohh tidakkk cant sleep yet coz moi believe that moi've become an avid noctunal chochittas :(
But, it's ok...It turns to be moi's fave time to spill out and speak up in my own lil merapu & meraban blog...yuuhuu :)

Fyi, the stoli-moli about the recent vaccay as been promised is still in progress *ahahaha tipu je...i dont even start to draft the trip's itinenary pon...got to do it precisely so definitely need proper outline before start write about it---> cm bese alasan xbleyy blaa muahaha :P

Whatever la ain oiii ade hakuu kesah???? cehh sengal :)...Anyway, today's entry sounds cliche huh??? What makes u think of this so-called-acah2-cm-baguss je munyik dia nye title "So you think you can POSE & JUMP" at one pace??? hahaha


Of coz, every human being in this universe able to do it, aight???


Hell yeah...we either...trust us...*btul seyesss xtipu huhuhu


WE CAN (^_*)v
Here how we did it in our own O.v.e.r.w.h.e.l.m.i.n.G WAY :P

















So u think u can dance in the air??? * Lu pk la sndr yer ahaaakss



Good nite peeps...

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

Ain-di-Wonderland :)

Attention to all besties,


Currently, moi is having unlimited desire to go to this place so-called-ain-in-wonderland (*_*)V


So dearies gigirl, it would be super duper extraorganza if u guys can slot time so that we can cam-whoring ourself in here. This place called i-City sumwhere in Shah Alam...*tp xtau cmne nk g hahaha loser :p tp xpe demi pokok kaler2 itteww mari dan jom kte beramai2 menerjah sj tmpt ni...gune garmin sudaaa...huhuhu


Jooooommmmm!!!!











P/S: Korg meh la kte g sini eh eh eh...bley tgk pokok kaler2...cgt chanteek wokey...i likeeee very2 mucho!!! ahaaaks :)



*piccas courtesy from faried klam...credit to him :)

Truly,

Epitome of Ainliciouscity :)) *super poyo weyyy huhuhu