Tuesday, August 31, 2010

Happy 53th Birthday, Malaysia :)

Hi Malaysian,

Moi want to shout out loud that "Saya anak Malaysia" and Moi is soo proud to be Malaysian. Nothing more and nothing less. Period :)

******Happy 53rd Birthday Malaysia ******



As our Malaysia day falls on Ramadhan month, for the sake of respect, there is no big celebration on our Independence Day. In former years, we did have event to celebrate the day. Moi still remember the moment when dad brought us all to Dataran Merdeka to see the "perarakan kereta berhias"...yeah it was pretty long time ago but yet the exposure about our Independence day started to be teached to us when we were kids :)

So, lets all of us Malaysian to be unite as ONE under one roof of Malaysia. Lets us practise our 1Malaysia concept and internalised it in our daily lives and our deed too :)


Moi love today bcoz it's PH day. A day off from work. Biggie yeayy bcoz moi can slot time for Raya's hunting spree :)

So here am moi with Ms.Bestie that always there to serve moi during the hunting time...tengkiu doling for yr time and yr opinion during our shopping :) Yr assistance is highly appreciated

Our must have hunting list will include kerepek mepek :) stuff for raya of coz :D

Well, as for this year, we decided to choose red hot chili pepper for the colour theme. Moi planned to buy kaftan but due to inadaptable to the body my domoksss figure...moi cancelled to buy kaftan and rather go for beaded kebaya instead :( *sy kelihatan seperti ibu2 yg sihat lg gumbira ketika memakai kaftan...ohh pity me...kaftan is soo not into for my body type...look like pumpkin in sack *cedeyyy je konon2 nk hangan2 gorjuss lg glamer mak mandir di pg raya :( sila lupekan hasrat ittewww...nexttttttt plsss :P


From nowhere to everywhere, we tried all baju kurung baju kebaya kaftan anythin in red that available in the store...you name it...we bet we tried it all :)







Then when finished with baju raya up next is sumthg for our feeto :) Went to vincci since got 50% sale...bought few couple of stilettos and gladiator sandal *motiffff gladiator sandal??? yuppp that's what i call mengile serta bernafsu naga yg xbape nk relevant with the actual need...impulse buying habit is sooo not cool occay!!! :(











After we're done shop till we drop *nayy kiddin :) only our moolah is dropping its value...pitih udeyyy terlebeyyy pakei :( then we hit Tempayaki for iftar...we went early to book our place but the guy in cashier said it's ok not to book but when we came its full house...moi was pretty pissed and tortured the guy to find table for two for us by hook or by crook *ade hakuuu kesah sape suh td xmoo amek booking...mmg hanginnn pus2 la jwpnyee :P



Last but not least, syukur alhamdullilah for the rezeki for this year Raya. Hope more and more and more rezeki for next year. Amin :)


Happy Iftar and Happy Birthday Malaysia to all.

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

100 Truths :)

Lets play the 100 truth game u olss :D


Rules: Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you.


WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: Apple with aloe vera
2. Last phone call: Missed call from fouad bechemal...mom last person to call :D
3. Last text message: <3
4. Last song you listened to: Eminem feat. Rihanna - i love the way u lie
5. Last time you cried: cant recall :(

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: yes
7. Been cheated on: yes
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: no
9. Lost someone special: almost :(
10. Been depressed: now? ohh not really :P
11. Been drunk and threw up: i dont drink :)

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:
12. greenish
13. brownish
14. pink purplish :)

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2010)
15. Made a new friend: of course...making friends is my speciality :D
16. Fallen out of love: maybe i am maybe i aint :P
17. Laughed until you cried: always
18. Met someone who changed you: not yet. Nobody able to change me yet :)
19. Found out who your true friends were: yes
20. Found out someone was talking about you: yes
21. Kissed anyone on your fb friend's list: yes a lots :P
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: too many to count
23. How many kids do you want to have: i love 4
24. Do you have any pets: used to have rabbits, hamsters, ikan laga but all not survived :(
25. Do you want to change your name?: i love my name "Cahaya mata"
26. What did you do for your last birthday: celebrate with bestie
27. What time did you wake up today: 10.30am
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: blogging
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: to have a baby by my own :)
30. Last time you saw your Mother: last month
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: more money so that i can pursue my dream such as doing master abroad, afford to have a baby and travel to places i wanna go :)
32. What are you listening to right now: agnes monica - tanpa kekasihku
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: no
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: Aussie trippy :D
35. Most visited webpage: blogs & fb :)
36. Whats your real name: Siti Nur'Ain Ahmad
37. Nicknames: Ain, ein, noin :P
38. Relationship Status: single
39. Zodiac sign: Libra
40. Male or female?: female
41. Elementary?: tadika kemas
42. Middle School?: smkwm 2
43. High school/college?: uniten alumni 2007
44. Hair colour: ori black non ori mixture of strawberry blonde and burgundy :D
45. Long or short: layered BOB
46. Height: 165cm 5'5 feet
47. Do you have a crush on someone?: no
48: What do you like about yourself?: everything :) from inner to outer side of me :)
49. Piercings: yes
50. Tattoos: never
51. Righty or lefty: lefty

FIRSTS :
52. First surgery: none
53. First piercing: ear
54. First best friend: mom & bestie
55. First sport you joined: badminton
56. First vacation: this year? Tianjin - Beijing :)
58. First pair of trainer: none

RIGHT NOW
59. Eating: fasting :)
60. Drinking: fasting lor :P
61. I'm about to: take my shower and off to work
62. Listening to: anuar zain - im the lucky one
63.Waiting on: salary to shop for Raya :)

YOUR FUTURE :
64. Want kids?: Big yes
65. Get Married?: InsyaAllah
66. Career?: to be top people

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: Lips
68. Hugs or kisses: Both
69. Shorter or taller: Taller
70. Older or Younger: Younger
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Both
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: Both
73. Sensitive or loud: sensitive
74. Hook-up or relationship: relationship
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: Trouble maker :P
76. Kissed a stranger: kiss a stranger baby no problemo :D ntah anak sape2 aku gomol je haha
77. Drank hard liquor: no
78. Lost glasses/contacts: contact while swimming in the pool :(
79. Sex on first date: thats for slutty :D
80. Broken someone's heart: yes
82. Been arrested: yes
83. Turned someone down: yes
84. Cried when someone died: definitely
85. Fallen for a friend?: no

DO YOU BELIEVE IN
86. Yourself: so much
87. Miracles: yes it happens :)
88. Love at first sight: i do
89. Heaven: yes
90. Santa Claus: in movie yes :P
91. Kiss on the first date: too rushy :( not my style :P
92. Angels: yes

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: no
95. Did you sing today?: yes
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: opss done that!
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?: university life
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: the day i made wrong decision :(
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: no
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: will do now :)

i.c.e.r.o.o.m

B.i.l.i.k A.i.s ----->Moi is half dying for this irresistible temptation...definitely moi will come to u pretty soon :)














Helpppp...rescue me 911...moi got unlimited craving for these yummylicious mouth watery ice-dessert :)








Saya sgt tingin nk mkn kt cini...tmpt yg ade eskem cedappp hingga sy sanggup menjilat mangkuk eskem tu smp licin tanpa ragu2 :D btulllll x tipuuuu caye lah! :D

Oleh kerana bln pose, sy takk kira sy nk gak mkn kt sini tp bile ms pula nk g sbb tmpt ni branch dia ade 1 kt bangi...so Bangi is the nearest place yg terjangkau dek akal utk menerjah...huhuhu :P ehh cooop kt wangsa walk ade 1 tp xjumpe ktne :(

Oleh yg demikian, sy akan berusaha secara tegar utk menslotkn ms utk ke bangi tanpa was2 dan sanggup drive all the way from damansara demi semangkuk eskem cedappp ittewww u'ols :)








Attn to besties, moh la kte g terjah iceroom ni ehh ehh ehh. *mode persuade gedik2 manje acah2 geletis :) Jom la kite buka pose smbl mengaumm eskem yg super enak2 bangat ni...aku nye craving dh level kritikal kot smp tdo mlm tmimpi2 aduyaiii kepingin mengidam mengalahkn ibu2 mengandung...uwaaaa nk gakkk x kira :( sanggup ku renangi lautan api ecehhh hagakkk2 nk over mengidam pn :P


Harusslaa haku nk try at least 3 perisa plus nk celokkk korgnye sorg sket...wahhh nmpk disitu...terserlah sudeyyy selera naga akakkk dek nunn :P xsesuayyyy...xkira la sesuayyy2 kn je...hadappp :)



*Jom meliurkan dr anda bersama2 sy dgn santapan gambar eskem meriah kaler2 itteww...ape? takkk teringin pon...haaa lantak biar hakuu sorg2 layannn...ade aku kesah ahaksss ngomong sama tangan (*_^)V






Wish for happy ending. Hope my craving will be satisfied :)



xOXo
Nite peeps.

Friday, August 20, 2010

Big Smoke Mel B & Sdyney :)

Holy dooley yeayyee yuhuuu :) *a lil too excited...yup sy tauuu very d over u'ols :D



Out of nowhere, out of sudden, out of big-note to moiself...i am wayyyy tooo overwhelm that London to a brick moi going to that biggie smoke cities Melbourne and Sydney this mid October.



Counting day by day up to 2 more months to go...nayyy kiddin :P time flies too soon that moi cant even noticing it :) Australia is moi next trippy after Beijing last March and few months after another short getaway to Mabul Island in June.



Eversince, October is a month to celebrate moi's 27th B'Day, moi self-reward moiself with Aussie trippy as a 2010 gift. Tak salah nk bg hadiah kt dr sndr kan? Tak salah nk appreciate dr sndr and once in the while rewarding yrself kan??? (*_^)V



So far, the overall itinerary will be done by Ms Ain and other dearest backpackies, moi just check out some local muslim restaurants and famous flea market in Mel B and Sdyney.






















Aside from that, here some interesting*grouse places that moi and the aussie geng shud give a shot of visiting :D *credit to google images :)


















So, dh check out few places definitely must hit cam acah2 boating kt Yarra River, then g Aquarium, Mel B Library, Queen Victoria market, Luna Park, Taronga Zoo after 2 - 3 days naik flight g Sydney plak...g la cam2 whoring dpn Sydney Opera house :)

Bab mkn still lg survey...byk je Muslim Restaurant but mostly either Indian muslim nye restaurant, tak pn arabic/morocan plus Thailand nye restaurant...dan harusslaaa cm mahal...if nk mkn those food, kt Mesia berlambak kot...so better grab Aussie food yg bley dimakan & halal la of coz...hrmm bestnye tingin nk try Macaroons from Laudree...yummy :) tp those macaroons sgt2 mahal $3.50 kot utk 1 macaroon yg cenonet itteww...mati r nk kn bwk berlibu2 "moolah" ni :D

Anyhoo, is there anyone staying in Mel B/Sdyney city, bley x suggest good places to visit and cheap place to eat? :) Really appreciate if u guys can share some info :)


Al-maklum la Aussie nye security border dia sgt la ketat occay!!! Kang bwk food yg xbley bwk msk xpsl2 kena fine...motiffff!!! Oleh itu, better get well-prepared :D



Hooroo *goodbye